e02 SATURDAY


nice and early to go teach at chinese school. one good class, one not
so good class. all it all went better than expected so thank God for
that! awesome experience anyhow. then went back to wmc for worship
practice. those are always full of laughters.


then i forgot what happened and somehow me elaine ewic jon karen (and
tim for a bit) ended up in the A rooms left UNSUPERVISED with a pump
and air beds. butt shooting….african song with dance moves…running
into air beds….3,4 hours of nonstop laughing…. it was painful. i
dont know how we managed to have so much fun…


and that special sound we make….. no word can describe….


then it was our girly sleepover! deep stuff deep stuff…. dessert… YUM! would-you-rather game during dinner.

jon and ewic ‘hiding’ in the air beds

100_6576rs

the camp fire lamp and enqin

100_6579rs

air beds in real use

100_6586rs


th_1o

SUNDAY


woke up nice and early to have breakfast. more laughters. tpf, then worship.

lunch with elaine and karen. more would-you-rather.

went home. even more would-you-rather

mouse
MONDAY

chemistry with transition elements

chem test tubesrs

cheery blossoms are out

cherry blossom e rs


hmmm that was one good weekend. serving the Lord together, laughing
together, learning together, living together. reallyreally cheered me
up 😀 love you all!!!

i feel like going to oc….


aje baje, aje baje, aje baje-er wata-nabe

aje baje, aje baje, aje baje-er wata-nabe

woosa woosa aje aje, woosa woosa baje baje, woosa woosa watanabe


*DIE of laughters*




SUPRISE SUPRISE another one….

how many bloody blogs will i have to do? i cant even see right now coz i have been crying so much
you would think by the 3rd time the pain will be less? NO. now im just PISSED OFF
and dont ANYONE say theres still a change coz there isnt. is only a
matter of time until queen mary rejects me aswell coz i didnt meet
their requirement for the entry exam.

FINE! BLOOODY FINE……………………
i wont flipping do no flipping medicine. GOSH …..!!!!
i’ll just spend my bloody life behind a stupid counter selling drugs.
FINE.

now everyone can look at me and laugh coz im the stupid girl who thought she could do medicine but FAILED.
FINE…..!!!!!

i think i’ve had just BLOODY enough of this CRAP. there is only so much CRAP i can take.
i’ll just go to uni and do a course i didn’t want to do in the 1st place. FINE….
i’m just gonna aim low and just get 2 Bs for my alevel…. FINE GOOOdD. less work for me to do

FINE…… BLOODY FINE….!!

yah chemistry test tmr but WHAT THE HECK. i only need a B to get into uni…. so dont need to revise~~~~
FINE. JUST TAKE IT AWAY.

TAKE MY BLOODY DREAM AWAY…

i know i shouldnt be angry….. I KNOW. but God, closing each door SLOWLY is …..very painful…
this is very painful…….

now i have no energy left to even give a crap…


ok….. after 3 hours of crying im ok now…..
thank you blondes



HAPPY VALENTINES DAY ” …

100_2512          

hmmm dont know whats up with me recently…. this half term..

just been feeling down and its like every last bit of energy has been sucked out of me

i dont feel like talking. i dont feel like eating. i dont feel like going out…..

sort of like losing the will to live….


WOOOOOW!!!!!

wow i am SOOO happy!! SOOO HAPPY SOOOO HAPPY!!!!! VERY HAPPY

everyday i have this habbit of going to the kodak website and checking out
their picture of the day. and i submitted this photo in like.. last
year…. a really long time ago…. then i gave up on hoping my photos
will ever win..

and today i clicked on the website again and was SOO SHOCKED!!!

my photo is picture of the day!!!! after like a year?…. ¬.¬ but i dont care!!


“Picture of the Day selections also appear on the


Kodak Times Square Gallery in the heart of New York City.”

so my phot was on displayed in time square or what ever kodak time square is… :] yah that MADE MY DAY


http://www.kodak.com/eknec/PageQuerier.jhtml?pq-path=2549&pq-locale=en_US
(if you are looking at this after the 10th feb…then…press previous…)

POTD kodak2

the caption was well dumb….
lol those were joes boots… haha
and i took this for my art which i got a fat C in
HAHAHAHAHAHA


SNOW

i got up at 5:00am just to check if it did snow or not.
saw the snow and decided to give college a miss and enjoy myself
is magical how snow can cheer me up so much

time for a picture blog ^^

100_6253rs  100_6262rs

100_6266rs  100_6274rs

went out for a little COLD walk

100_6279rs

the mercedes sign is all you can see on one of the cars

100_6280rs  100_6286rs 

mum and kid after sledging. i wish i was a kid…

100_6289rs

100_6290rs

meet my 1st snowman- STEVE

100_6301rs

i lifted him up and moved him to a better spot

100_6304rs  100_6306rs

meet my second snowman- FRED (with hats) handsome thing

100_6329rs  100_6338rs

meet stuart- stuart little and his freaky head

100_6347rs  100_6354rs

and to end my fun. i jumped into the snow

100_6362rs

snow is pure haps

ARGHHHHHH….
my gooodness ARGH: just ARGH GOSH
i will take up fishing as a hobby OK??